Who is my public health system consultant? - Minnesota Dept. of Heath

Who is my public health system consultant?

Choose your county, tribe, or city below to view your system consultant, or scroll down to see all system consultants. For the interim, tribal nations can consult with the system consultants noted below.

Map: Public health system consultants regional map (PDF)

 

Choose your county, tribal nation, or city

 

Madison Anderson

madison.anderson@state.mn.us

Tribal nations: Bois Forte Band of Chippewa, Fond du Lac Band of Lake Superior Chippewa, Grand Portage Chippewa, Leech Lake Band of Ojibwe, Lower Sioux Indian Community, Mille Lacs Band of Ojibwe, Prairie Island Indian Community, Red Lake Band of Chippewa, Shakopee Mdewakanton Sioux Community, Upper Sioux Community, White Earth Nation

 

Johanna Christensen

651-201-4264
johanna.christensen@state.mn.us

Counties: Beltrami, Cass, Clearwater, Hubbard, Kittson, Lake of the Woods, Mahnomen, Marshall, Norman, Pennington, Polk, Red Lake, Roseau

Community health boards: Beltrami, Cass, North Country, Polk-Norman-Mahnomen, Quin County

 

Kristin Erickson

218-332-5156
kristin.erickson@state.mn.us

Counties: Becker, Benton, Big Stone, Chippewa, Clay, Douglas, Grant, Kandiyohi, Lac qui Parle, Lincoln, Lyon, McLeod, Meeker, Murray, Morrison, Otter Tail, Pipestone, Pope, Redwood, Renville, Rock, Sibley, Stearns, Stevens, Swift, Todd, Traverse, Wadena, Wilkin, Yellow Medicine

Community health boards: Benton, Countryside, Horizon, Kandiyohi-Renville, Meeker-McLeod-Sibley, Morrison-Todd-Wadena, Partnership4Health, Stearns, Southwest Health & Human Services (SWHHS)

 

Janelle Lambert

218-302-6179
janelle.lambert@state.mn.us

Counties: Aitkin, Carlton, Chisago, Cook, Crow Wing, Isanti, Itasca, Kanabec, Koochiching, Lake, Mille Lacs, Pine, St. Louis

Community health boards: Aitkin-Itasca-Koochiching, Carlton-Cook-Lake-St. Louis, Chisago, Crow Wing, Isanti, Kanabec, Mille Lacs, Pine

 

Mary Orban

507-206-2733
mary.orban@state.mn.us

Counties: Blue Earth, Brown, Cottonwood, Dodge, Faribault, Fillmore, Freeborn, Goodhue, Houston, Jackson, Le Sueur, Martin, Mower, Nicollet, Nobles, Olmsted, Rice, Steele, Wabasha, Waseca, Watonwan, Winona

Community health boards: Blue Earth, Brown-Nicollet, Des Moines Valley, Dodge-Steele, Faribault-Martin, Fillmore-Houston, Freeborn, Goodhue, Le Sueur-Waseca, Mower, Nobles, Olmsted, Rice, Wabasha, Watonwan, Winona

 

Janelle Lambert and Jeannette Raymond

Janelle Lambert
218-302-6179
janelle.lambert@state.mn.us

Jeannette Raymond
651-201-3885
jeannette.raymond@state.mn.us

Counties: Anoka, Carver, Dakota, Hennepin, Ramsey, Scott, Sherburne, Washington, Wright

Cities: Bloomington, Edina, Minneapolis, Richfield

Community health boards: Anoka, Bloomington, Carver, Dakota, Edina, Hennepin, Minneapolis, Richfield, St. Paul-Ramsey, Scott, Sherburne, Washington, Wright